Summer Show 2016

WELSH MOUNTAIN PONIES – Section A

Kindly sponsored by Greenlands Insurance

Judge: Mr C. Cobley, Tryfel Stud

CLASS 1        YEARLING COLT                                                                                         

1st CAMERON AF OLANDIA 101034, Grey, Sire: Heniarth Quip Dam: Springbourne Clematis Owner: Miss Anna Jerbo & Mr Phil Lowndes

2nd FRIARS RED FLAME 100301, Bay, Sire: Tryfel Dynamite  Dam: Friars Adore Me Owner: O & R              Bentley

3rd GLYNCEIRCH GUTO 100927, Grey, Sire: Fana Jake Dam: Windmill Guinevere Owner: Wyn & Ann         Thomas & Family

CLASS 2       YEARLING FILLY OR GELDING

1st ROOKERY RAPTURE 175530, Grey, Sire:Uphill James Foxl Dam Wernderris Rachel Owner: Master       Austin Davis

2nd ISLYN MAGDALEN 173232, Grey, Sire: Thistledown Ice Man Dam: Blackhill Glamour Puss Owner:         Mrs S I Powell Jones

3rd CWM-MEUDWY ATSAIN 175239, Grey, Sire: Blanche Montana Dam: Cwm-Meudwy Adlais  Owner:        Mr Rod Lewis

CLASS 3         2 & 3 YEAR OLD COLT                                                                            

1st ROOKERY BYRON 95941, Grey, Sire:Uphill James Fox Dam: Rookery Beechnut Owner: Mrs S                 Crump

 CLASS 4        2 & 3 YEAR OLD FILLY OR GELDING

1st DUKESHILL CHIKORITA 169610, Grey, Sire: Nantdywyll Penaig Dam:      Dukeshill Chili Bean Owner: D.G Morgan & D.A Lewis

2nd GERDIG GWEN 171534, Grey, Sire: Rookery Stardust Dam: Hope Clasp Owner: Mr G Dyfrig Williams

3rd HENIARTH YOURS FAITHFULLY 170352, Grey, Sire: Heniarth Question Dam: Sunwillow Yasmin Owner: Mr R L Miller & Mr D H Davies

 

CLASS 5         BARREN MARE OR GELDING, 4 YEARS OLD OR OVER                  

1st ROSEMARCHE HOLLY – HOCK 139716, Chestnut, Sire: Heniarth Quip Dam: Rosemarche Holly        Owner: Mrs H J Myers

2nd SARUM PIROUETTE 167853, Grey, Sire: Voermanhof Nicholas Dam: Cledwyn Penny Owner: Mrs   C Waelde C/o K Parry

3rd DUKESHILL PARADISE 135436, Grey, Sire: Dukeshill Magnum Dam: Bengad Plum Owner: K & J Sheil

CLASS 6        BROOD MARE, 4 YEARS OLD OR OVER

1st ISLYN SBRI 160403, Grey, Sire: Islyn Hafoc Dam: Islyn Asbri

Owner:Mrs S I Powell Jones

CLASS 7        FOAL, ELIGIBLE FOR REGISTRATION IN SECTION A                               

 No Enries

CLASS 8        STALLION, 4 YEARS OLD OR OVER                                                       

1st FRIARS JACKPOT 57403, Chestnut, Sire: Pontgam Supreme Dam: Friars Sweetheart Owner: Mr & Mrs A J Pearce

2nd THREE-B MACLOUD 79188, Grey, Sire: Nantdywyll Tywysog Dam:  Three-B Belladonna Owner: R & B H Reipen53

3rd HENIARTH YOWZA 82679, Grey, Sire: Colne Turbo  Dam: Sunwillow Yasmin Owner: Mrs M Marshalsay

 

                        YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPIONSHIP

Champion Rookery Rapture    Reserve Dukeshill Chikorita

SECTION A CHAMPIONSHIP

Champion Friars Jackpot                        Reserve Islyn Sbri

 

 

WELSH PONIES – Section B

Kindly Sponsored by Meryl Lloyd, Showing Classics and the Marshalsay Family

Judge: Mrs. M.F. Edwards, Nefydd Stud

CLASS 9        YEARLING COLT                                                                                          

1st MENAI MASQUERADE 100891, Dun, Sire: Newtonhil Naughty Boy Charlie Dam: Hilin Mona Lisa Owner: Mr N Sage & Miss H Percival

 

2nd MENAI SOMBRERO 100808, Roan, Sire: Newtonhill Naughty Boy Charlie Dam: Menai Scuffle Owner: Peter & Ann Jones

CLASS 10      YEARLING FILLY OR GELDING

1st BRONHEULOG LADY ROWENA 174374, Chestnut, Sire: Hilin Glyndwr Dam: Bronhulog Shesa Lady Owner: Miss V E Andrew

CLASS 11       2 & 3 YEAR OLD COLT

No Entries

CLASS 12       2 & 3 YEAR OLD FILLY OR GELDING                                                    

1st HENIARTH SOLILOQUY 170354, Chestnut, Sire: Heniarth Wood-Wind Dam: Rhoson Siesta Owner: Mr R L Miller & Mr D M Davies

2nd TELYNAU FANCIFUL 169550, Chestnut, Sire: Telynau Royal Dictator Dam: Telynau Fairie Story Owner: Mr D.G Morgan

3rd CADLAN VALLEY GRACEFULL 17181, Chestnut, Sire: Paddock Cherokee Dam: Cadlanvalley Georgette Owner: A. S. Phillips

CLASS 13       BARREN MARE OR GELDING, 4 YEARS OLD OR OVER

1st HILIN LORNA 150624, Chestnut, Sire: Eyarth Tayma Dam:  Boreton Mystique Owner: Kevin & Nicola Morgan

2nd CADLANVALLEY JORGIE GIRL166599, Palomino, Sire: Russetwood Elation Dam: Stockham Domino Owner: Mrs H Grota

3rd CADLANVALLEY GOLDILOCKS 14359, Palomino, Sire: Boston Bonaparte Dam: Lilcroft Mufti Owner: Miss V E Andrew

CLASS 14       BROOD MARE, 4 YEARS OLD OR OVER

1st MILLCROFT BOLLYWOOD 133267, Grey, Sire: Millcroft Riviera Dam: Polaris Choice  Owner: Mrs J Russell

2nd HEATON SEQUIN 146443, Chestnut, Sire: Laithehill Oberon Dam: Heaton Queen Of Hearts Owner: Mrs D & Mr G A Jones

3rd DDEUNANT MELODY 135100, Bay, Sire: Llangeitho Debonair Dam: Ddeunant Mischief  Owner: Mrs Sally P Edwrds

CLASS 15      FOAL, ELIGIBLE FOR REGISTRATION IN SECTION B

1st BRYNGWENNOL CONTESSA RAF, Grey, Sire: Bryngwennol Royal Tribune Dam: Millcroft Bollywood Owner: Mrs J Russell

2nd DDEUNANT MORNING MIST RAF, Black/Brown, Sire: Ddeunant Ceredig  Dam: Ddeunant Melody Owner: Mrs Sally P Edwards

3rd FAIRYWOOD TITANIA RAF, Chestnut, Sire: Laithehill Mustard Seed Dam: Heaton Sequin Owner: Mrs D & Mr G A Jones

CLASS 16      STALLION, 4 YEARS OLD OR OVER

1st MOELGARNEDD ARTHUR 78965, Chestnut, Sire: Lemonshill Top Note Dam: Moelgarnedd Addewid Owner: Mrs Mary Marshalsay

2nd TREFRIW TOMKING78481, Chestnut, Sire: Trefriw Duke Dam: Cottrell Garland Owner: R. M. Rooke

YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPIONSHIP 

Champion Heniarth Soliloquy                 Reserve Bronheulog Lady Rowena

SECTION B CHAMPIONSHIP

Champion Heniarth Soliloquy                ReserveHilin Lorna

 

WELSH PONIES OF COB TYPE – Section C

Kindly sponsored by Costa Stud

 

Judge: Mr. G. Watson, Bryncarreg Stud                                                                                 

 

CLASS 17       YEARLING COLT

1st POPSTERS SUPERSTAR 100161, Bay, Sire: Popsters Tommy Cockles Dam: Parvadean Red Dahlia Owner: Popsters Stud

2nd THREE-B ROWAN 100772, Chestnut, Sire: Three-B Roy Roger Dam: Swffryd Telynores Owner: Miss Nardine Francis                     

3rd RHYDYPANDY TOM JONES 101253, Chestnut, Sire: Tremymor Sportsman Dam: Rhydypandy Lady Lynne Owner: Mr G Jones & Miss C Jones 

CLASS 18       YEARLING FILLY OR GELDING                                                             

1st RHYD-DDU CONFETTI 174630, Chestnut Roan, Sire: Fronarth Robben Dam: Rhyd-Ddu Cariad Owner: Mr W G Davies

2nd CNWCH CARIAD 174549, Chestnut, Sire: Tremymor Sportsman Dam: Neuaddparc Marianne  Owner: Dr Alun & Victoria Evans

 

CLASS 19      2 & 3 YEAR OLD COLT

 

 

1st RHOSWEN GLADIATOR 97054, Chestnut, Sire: Fronarth Robben Dam: Rhoswen Ginett Owner: Mr N Sage & Miss H Percival

CLASS 20       2 & 3 YEAR OLD FILLY OR GELDING                                                    

1st ZABETH RHIAN 170440, Bay, Sire: Moorcroft The Master Dam: Moorcroft Louiseanna Owner: Miss S Hastings

2nd SYNOD GLAMORIZE 169636, Bay, Sire: Synod Ramonti Dam: Synod Gorgeous Lady Owner: Richard & Gethin Morgan

CLASS 21       BARREN MARE OR GELDING, 4 YEARS OLD OR OVER                  

1st GLYNCEIRCH AWEL TEIFY 89522, Chestnut, Sire: Tyreos More Fury Dam: Glynceirch Anwen  Owner: Wyn & Ann Thomas & Family

CLASS 22      BROOD MARE, 4 YEARS OLD OR OVER                                                

1st HENFYNYW LADY ELEANOR 162773, Chestnut, Sire: Troedymynydd Teifion Dam: Henfynyw Martha Owner: Henfynyw Stud

CLASS 23   FOAL, ELIGIBLE FOR REGISTRATION IN SECTION C

1st HENFYNYW DAFYDD DU RAF, Black, Sire: Fronarth Ginloa Dam: Henfynyw Lady Eleanor Owner: Henfynyw Stud

CLASS 24      STALLION, 4 YEARS OLD OR OVER                                                       

126                  CROSSFIELDS DANNYBOY 90834, Chestnut, Sire: Gwenllan Madoc Dam: Leyswick Glamour Girl Owner Mr D Dykes & Miss J Nicholson.

YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPIONSHIP. 

Champion Rhyd-Ddu Confetti                                Reserve Popsters Superstar

SECTION C CHAMPIONSHIP

Champion  Crossfield Danny Boy          Reserve Rhyd-Ddu Confetti

 

WELSH COBS – Section D

Kindly sponsored by the Fronarth Stud and the Ronin Stud

Judge: Mr. M. Evans, Gwynfaes Stud

 

CLASS 25       YEARLING COLT

1st ABERGAVENNY FLASH HARRY 101152, Black, Sire: Gwynfaes Culwch Dam: Abergavenny Viscountess Owner: Brown & Dolan Family

2nd TIREVE CALON LAN 101221, Bay, Sire: Oxspring Prince Dam: Tireve Lady Model Owner: Everitt Family

3rd CARED H.E 101564, Bay, Sire: Horeb High Stepping Gambler Dam: Brynmeillion Daphne Owner: Mr & Mrs E & J Davies

CLASS 26       YEARLING FILLY OR GELDING

1st LLANMORLAIS PRIDE 175720, Chestnut, Sire: Kylebeck Crespo Dam: Osbourn Spring Song Owner: Mr M A Swistun

2nd MAESMYNACH DYMUNIAD 175994, Bay, Sire: Deytheur Mr Terry  Dam: Maesmynach Dignity Owner: E T E Davies

CLASS 27       2 & 3 YEAR OLD COLT

1stKATOMS IVE BEEN TANGO-ED 98744, Bay, Sire: Abergavenny Tango Dam: Caebryn First Lady Owner: Mr T W Owen

2nd PENCALOW DIEGO COSTA 99346, Bay, Sire: Kylebeck Crespo Dam: Pencalow Boneddiges Owner: H M John & C Bevan

3rd DANAWAY DI CANIO 97222, Bay, Sire: Geler Mathias Dam: Trevallion Trotting Princess Owner: Mr & Mrs P & J Dening

CLASS 28       2 & 3 YEAR OLD FILLY OR GELDING                                                     

1st  DANAWAY HONEY BOO-BOO 171410, Chestnut, Sire: Danaway Tango Dam:Danaway Tracy-Jane  Owner: Everitt       Family

2nd EGLWYSFACH CALA 173125, Bay, Sire: Geler Glyndwr Dam: Eglwysfach

Countess Owner: J Elgan Evans

 

3rd HENDRE LEILA 171805, Bay, Sire: Tymor Fame And Glory Dam: Hendre

Mared Owner:  Mr & Mrs AJG & M Williams

 

2nd EGLWYSFACH CALA 173125, Bay, Sire: Geler Glyndwr Dam: Eglwysfach

Countess Owner: J Elgan Evans

 

 

CLASS 29       BARREN MARE OR GELDING, 4 YEARS OLD OR OVER      9 Entries

1st CORSCARON DUGES EBRILL 167100, Chestnut Roan, Sire: Danaway DeNeiro Dam: Corscaron Dymuniad Owner: Bridfa Corscaron

2nd GORSNEUADD VALIENT 63392, Liver Chestnut, Sire: Clougha Reet Lad Dam: Davecliff Coca-Cola Owner: Mrs J Thomas

CLASS 30       BROOD MARE, 4 YEARS OLD OR OVER

158                   CRUGYBAR MORIA MORGANNA MAI 154366, Bay, Sire: Parc Matador Dam: Crugybar Morganna Mai  Owner: Mr C,l & J F Williams

CLASS 31      FOAL, ELIGIBLE FOR REGISTRATION IN SECTION D

1st LLANMORLAIS FOAL RAF, Bay, Sire: Thorneyside The Predator Dam: Lasgrug Golden Jubilee Owner: Mr M A Swistun

2nd CRUGYBAR CARIAD MAI, Bay, Sire:  Gwynfaes Culhwch Dam: Crugybar Moria Morganna Mai Owner: Mr C L & J F Williams

3rd HEWID DELYN BLOSSOM RAF, Chestnut, Sire: Kylebeck Imperial Dam: Paith Delphine Blossom Owner: Miss Nerys Daniel

CLASS 32       STALLION, 4 YEARS OLD OR OV ER

1st BRYNITHON A-HAB 68719, Bay, Sire: Brynithion The Gigalo Dam: Thorenyside Magic Charm Owner: Mrs A Sharples

2nd BYRGWM ARWYN 63418, Bay, Sire: Clougha Reet Lad Dam: Byrgwm Holly Owner: Mr Arwyn Bulman

3rd DYCOTT MOURINHO 84940, Bay, Sire: Mithcheltroy Welsh Prince Dam: Teifi Girls Galore Owner: Mr C James & Mrs H James

YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPIONSHIP. 

Champion Llanmorlais            Reserve Abergavenny Flash Harry

SECTION D CHAMPIONSHIP

Champion Llanmorlasi                      ReserveCrug y Bar Moria Morganna Mai

 

WELSH PART-BRED PONIES

Kindly sponsored by the Nuevalley Stud and Scotts Estates

Judge: Mrs. M.F. Edwards, Nefydd Stud

CLASS 33       YEARLING COLT

No Entries

CLASS 34       YEARLING FILLY OR GELDING

1st MENEDLI PEGGY SUE 26304, Chestnut, Sire: Pendley Master of Art Dam: Linksbury Sophistication Owner: Mr D.H Mckenzie Tolhurst

 

 

2nd RHOSIWAN ANNE – MARIE 26219, Skewbald, Sire: Doylan Welsh Gift Dam: Fana Pepsi Owner: Mr & Mrs E & J Davie

CLASS 35       2 & 3 YEAR OLD COLT, FILLY OR GELDING

1st LLIDIART GOLD-DUST 13244, Chestnut, Sire: Willowcroft Regal Bronze Dam: Pica Sheer Gold Owner: Mr Fred Williams

CLASS 36       BARREN MARE OR GELDING, 4 YEARS OLD OR OVER   13 Entries

1st PICA STAR ATTRACTION 21088, Bay, Sire: Syon Star Dam: Llidiart Lady Connie Owner: Mrs K Davies

2nd GOLDENSTORM TRILOGY 11414, Dun, Sire: Tardebigge Exterminator Dam: Goldenstorm Aloysious Owner: Miss Sheena Hill

3rd LLANARTH FAIRPLAY 2099, Bay, Sire: Llanarth Alleycat Dam: Llanarth Fair Trial Owner: Heather Ellis Jones

CLASS 37       BROOD MARE, 4 YEARS OLD OR OVER                                               

No Entries

CLASS 38      FOAL, ELIGIBLE FOR REGISTRATION IN THE W P-B REGISTER

No Entries

CLASS 39       STALLION, 4 YEARS OLD OR OVER                                         1 Entries

No Entries

YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPIONSHIP. 

Champion Llidiart Gold Dust                  Reserve Menedh Peggy Sue

                        W.P-B.R. CHAMPIONSHIP

Champion Pica Star Attraction                          Reserve Llidiart Gold Dust

 

 

YOUNG HANDLERS CLASSES

Kindly Sponsored by The Tyngwndwn Stud

Judge:  Mrs C. Davies, Trefaes Stud                                                 Judging to follow Class 24

CLASS 40      YOUNG HANDLER, 12 YEARS OF AGE AND UNDER                          

1st Olivia Thomas

2nd Rhiannon Evans

3rd Annie Evans

 

CLASS 41      YOUNG HANDLER, 13-18 YEARS OF AGE

1st Sara Evans

2nd Sophie Jones

 

RIDDEN CLASSES

Kindly sponsored by the Nebo Stud

Judge: Mrs J. Evans, Haighmoor Stud

CLASS 42       LEAD REIN – OPEN TO REGISTERED SECTION A OR B MARES OR GELDINGS, 4 YEARS OLD OR OVER NOT EXCEEDING 12 HH (122 CMS). 

1st MENAI ANGEL FWYN 153818, Palomino, Sire: Menai Meteor Dam: Menai Angel Owner: Mr G.M & Mrs R.W Jones Rider: Awen Lois  Jones

2nd THISELDOWN QUEEN OF CLUBS 160340, Grey, Sire: Maestir Valient Dam: Thistledown Queen Bee Owner: Mrs Rachael Dilcock-Thomas Rider: Annie Thomas

3rd CWMMEUDWY SALI MALI 154461, Grey, Sire: Heniarth Question Dam: Hope Shani Owner: Miss Hannah Parr

CLASS 43      FIRST RIDDEN – OPEN TO REGISTERED WELSH SECTION A OR B, MARES OR GELDINGS 4 YEARS OLD OR OVER NOT EXCEEDING 12.2 HH (128CMS). 

1st GLEBEDALE JUBILEE 166364, Grey, Sire: Ringstead Candi Dam:Pendock Jingelo Owner: Mrs Debbie Thomas Rider: Libby Grota

2nd  BEROS SAINT GEROGE 80121, Grey, Sire: Plasderw Gladiator Dam: Crossfield Trehenlli Sidan Owner: Miss Nicky Bond Rider: Rhiannon Evans

3rd WINDLESHAW ROSANNA 159925, Grey, Sire: Colgele Cadno Dam: Caerhosyn Funtime Owner:Mr D L Jones Rider: Jasmine Jones

SPECIAL 11 MINI CHAMPIONSHIP. 

Champion Glebdale Jubilee     Reserve Menai Angwl Fwyn

 


NOVICE RIDDEN CLASSES

Animals not to have won a first prize before 1st January of the current year

 

CLASS 44      REGISTERED SECTION A OR B NOVICE STALLION, MARE OR GELDING, 4 YEARS OLD OR OVER.

 

1st CADLANVALLEY JORGIE GIRL166599, Palomino, Sire: Russetwood Elation Dam: Stockham Domino Owner: Mrs H Grota Rider: Libby Grota

 

2nd BRONHEULOG PETER PAN 90023, Grey, Sire: Bronhelog Royal Dam: Bronheulog Misty Pearl Owner/Rider Miss V.E. Andrew

 

3rd CADLANVALLEY CAMELOT 93584, Chestnut, Sire: Russetwood Elation Dam: Milcroft Cappucino Owner: Mrs Debbie Thomas Rider: Gemma Rees

CLASS 45      REGISTERED SECTION C OR D NOVICE STALLION, MARE OR GELDING, 4 YEARS OLD OR OVER.        

1st BLAENCILA ALMOND 159961, Bay, Sire: Blaencila Bonheddwr Dam: Synod Anne Owner: Mrs C Pearce-Morgan & Mr S Morgan Rider: C Pearce-Morgan

2nd PEASEDOWN DIPLOMAT 65505, Chestnut, Sire: Rhyd-Ddu Glyndwr Dam: Popsters Love’n Devotion Owner: Mr Gill Moore Rider: Hannah Moore

3rd YARTY GEORGINA 167070, Bay, Sire: Yarty Royal Bonus Dam: Synod Georgana Owner: Mrs Rachel H Reading Rider: Annah Chester

OPEN RIDDEN CLASSES

CLASS 46      REGISTERED SECTION A STALLION, MARE OR GELDING,

                        4 YEARS OLD OR OVER                                                                              

No Entries

 

CLASS 47       REGISTERED SECTION B STALLION, MARE OR GELDING, 4 YEARS OLD OR OVER                                                                 

1st  CADLANVALLEY JORGIE GIRL166599, Palomino, Sire: Russetwood Elation Dam: Stockham Domino Owner: Mrs H Grota Rider: Libby Grota

2nd BRONHEULOG PETER PAN 90023, Grey, Sire: Bronhelog Royal Dam: Bronheulog Misty Pearl Owner/Rider Miss V.E. Andrew

3rd THISTLEDOWN SEA ANCHOR 84129, Roan, Sire: Paddock Sahara Dam: Loveden Sea Pearl Owner: Mr & Mrs R. & J. Evans Rider: Eirian Waters 

CLASS 48      REGISTERED SECTION C STALLION, MARE OR GELDING, 4 YEARS OLD OR OVER.    

1st GLEBEDALE RAZZLE 87151, Chestnut, Sire: Glebedale Miri Mawr Dam: Parvadean Reprint Owner: Mrs Mary Marshalsay Rider: Eleri Wyn Marshalsay

2nd BLAENCILA ALMOND 159961, Bay, Sire: Blaencila Bonheddwr Dam: Synod Anne Owner: Mrs C Pearce-Morgan & Mr S Morgan Rider: C Pearce-Morgan

3rd YARTY RHIAN 134721, Bay, Sire: Ashgrove Cracker Jack Dam: Fronarth Rhian Owner: Mrs Rachel H Reading Rider: Annah Chester

CLASS 49      REGISTERED SECTION D STALLION, MARE OR GELDING, 4 YEARS OLD OR OVER.     14 Entries

1st MENAI CARDI LLWYD, Dun, Sire: Menai Cosmos Dam: Elonwy Shooting Star Owner: Mr & Mrs P & A Jones Rider: Thomas Jones286

2nd YARTY SIONED 159468, Chestnut, Sire: Gwynfaes Culhwch Dam: Yarty Gwendoline Owner: Mrs Rachel H Reading Rider: Annah Chester

3rd PENNAL FREE PRINCE 81083, Chestnut, Sire: Oxspring Prince Dam: Pennal Freebee Junior Owner: C. Harris Rider: Jo Bond

CLASS 50      REGISTERED WELSH PART-BRED STALLION, MARE OR GELDING, 4 YEARS OLD OR OVER.

1st LLANARTH FAIRPLAY 2099, Bay, Sire: LlanarthAlleycat Dam: Llanarth Fair Trial Owner: Heather Ellis Jones Rider: Nuala Ellis Jones

2nd BARFORD RED SQUIRREL, Bay, Sire: Aosta Dansker VII Dam: Brynera Miami Owner: Mrs Debbie Thomas Rider: Gemma Rees

3rd GOLDENSTORM TRILOGY 11414, Dun, Sire: Tardebigge Exterminator Dam: Goldenstorm Aloysious Owner/Rider: Miss Sheena Hill

RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP. 

ChampionCadlanvalley Jorgie Girl         Reserve Menai Cardi Llwyd

 

 

RING 3

TRADITIONAL WELSH RIDDEN TROTTING CLASSES

 

CLASS 51      REGISTERED SECTION A, B, C OR D STALLION, MARE OR GELDING 4 YEARS OLD OR OVER                                   5 Entries           

                                                                            

1st MAESBRITHDIR SUPER KING 87430, Liver Chestnut, Sire: Cascob Braveheart Dam: Menda Serinna Owner: Mrs J. Thomas Rider: Miss B Dean

2nd GORSNEUADD VALIENT 63392, Liver Chestnut, Sire: Clougha Reet Lad Dam: Dovecliff Coca-Cola Owner & Rider: Mrs J. Thomas

MILLCROFT GELDING CHAMPIONSHIP                                                                   

Judge: Mrs C. Davies, Trefaes Stud

ChampionGlynceirch Awel Teify           Reserve Beros Saint George

 

Judge: Mrs C. Davies, Trefaes Stud

 

SPECIAL 14         OVERALL SUPREME YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPIONSHIP

Champion Rookery Rapture             Reserve Heniarth Soliloquy

 

SPECIAL 15                       OVERALL SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP                            

 

The Overall Supreme Champion will receive The Ceredigion Perpetual Trophy sponsored by Ceredigion WPCA for the best exhibit of the Show together with £150 kindly Sponsored by Gwilymparc Stud.

The Reserve Overall Supreme Champion will receive £75 kindly Sponsored by Aberaeron Festival and the Nebo Stud Perpetual Challenge Cup presented by the Jones Family.

Rosettes and Sashes Kindly Sponsored by Ms M. Lloyd, Willow Brook.

 

Supreme Champion Friars Jackpot

Supreme ChampionFriars Jackpot          Reserve Cadlan Valley Georgie Girl