Summer Show 2015

Summer Show Results 2015

Section A:

Yearling Colt

1st – Nantfforchog Blue Bowtie – Mr & Mrs J & T Jones

2nd Brynrodyn Gryffindor – Owen Family

3rd – Menai Eldorado – Mr & Mrs P & A Jones

Yearling filly or gelding

1st – Hope Mabli – Mrs J Eggleton

2nd – Hillam Babycham – Miss J

3rd – Merau Mali – Mr I Jenkins

2 & 3 Year Old Colt

1st – Lingardswood Imperial – D.G. Morgan & D.A. Lewis

2 & 3 Year Old Filly or Gelding

1st – Dukeshill Chickorita – D.G. Morgan & D.A. Lewis

2nd – Crumpwell Blue Ruby – Owen Family

3rd – Bryngwenlli Erin – D.R. Davies

Barren mare or gelding

1st – Crossfield Halena – Miss J Leonard-Nicholson

2nd – Three B Silver Star – R & B Reipen

3rd – Cared Sophie Ann – E & J Davies

Brood mare

1st – Glyncoch Hiraeth – A. & J. Pearce

2nd –– Sunwillow Orphir C. Jones

3rd – Three B Crystal – R & B Reipen

Foal

1st – Llamri Lon – C. Jones

2nd – Cared Foal – E. & J. Davies

Stallion

1st – Pasadena Cheyenne – Mrs Y Small

2nd – Windleshaw Mr Darcy – Mrs K Harris

Youngstock Champion – Lingardswood Imperial

Reserve Youngstock – Dukeshill Chickorita

Overall Champion – Glyncoch Hiraeth

Reserve Champion – Dukeshill Passadina

 

Section B

Yearling colt

1st – Bronheulog Cool Cat – Miss V. Andrew

Yearling filly or gelding

1st – Zonneweide Royal Empress – P. De Rade

2nd – Cadlanvalley Graceful – A.S. Phillips

3rd – Menai Starletta – Mr & Mrs P & A Jones

2 & 3 Year Old Colt

1st – Cadlanvalley Statesman – K. Davies

2 & 3 Year old Filly or Gelding

1st – Cadlanvalley Jorgie Girl – Mr & Mrs H.S. Davies & Mrs H Grota

2nd – Melau Milli – Mrs M. Lloyd

3rd – Cadlanvalley Pandora – Miss S. Green

Barren mare or gelding

1st – Telynau Gwenfair – Mr D.G. Morgan

2nd – Thisledown Sea Anchor – R & J Evans

3rd – Llanegitho Annabelle – Mr & Mrs P & J Russell

Broodmare

1st – Fairywood Delilah – Mrs D. & G. A. Jones

Foal

1st – Fairywood Dandini – Mrs D. & G.A. Jones

Stallion

1st – Tynporth Robin – Mrs A. Gapper

Youngstock Champion – Zonneweide Royal Empress

Reserve Champion – Bronheulog Cool Cat

Overall Champion – Telynau Gwenfair

Reserve Champion – Zonneweide Royal Empress

 

Section C

Yearling colt

1st – Rhoswen Grenadier – D & D Oliver

2nd – Nebo Terry – Mr O. Jones

3rd – Eglwysfach Robbie – Mr E. Evans

Yearling filly or gelding

1st – Glynoch Malene – Mr & Mrs A & J Pearce

2nd – Parc Y Bedw Celtic Queen – J.E. Jones

3rd – Parc Fantasia – Mr A. Watts

2 & 3 Year Old Colt

1st – Menai Viceroy – Mr & Mrs P & A Jones

2nd – Nebo Thomas Jones – Mr. O. Jones

2 & 3 Year Old Filly or Gelding

1st – Brohedydd Black Rose – M. Bufton

2nd – Cwmhir Sweet Charity – Mr & Mrs W. Thomas & Family

3rd – Cloigen Celtes – D.W & J.A Morgan

Barren mare or gelding

1st – Cilmery Lullaby – Mr & Mrs J.H Williams

2nd – Neuaddparc Blushing Bride – Mr & Mrs W. Thomas & Family

3rd – Newbrook Roseanne – Mrs C.D Ingram

Brood mare

1st – Nebo Rebeca – Nebo Stud

Foal

1st –Nebo Foal – Nebo Stud

Stallion

1st – Kirkhamgate Rendition – Mrs. L. Hampson

2nd – Caerneuadd Hywel – C. Williams

Youngstock Champ – Glyncoch Malene

Reserve Champion – Menai Viceroy

Overall Champion – Nebo Rebeca

Reserve Champion – Cilmery Lullaby

 

Section D

Yearling colt

1st – Nebo Johnny Cash – Nebo Stud

Yearling filly or gelding

1st – Hillam Fashion – Miss J Leonard-Nicholson

2nd – Gwynfaes Elunded Ddedwydd – M, D & C Evans

3rd – Bryneglur Rebecca – Mr W.N James

2 & 3 Year Old Colt

1st – Pennal Carwyn – Prof. D Riethmuller

2nd – Borderfields Gwyndaf – T Jones

3rd – Tyhen Tom Boy – D. George

2 & 3 Year Old Filly or Gelding

1st – Gwynfaes Iarlles Y Ffynnon – M, D & C Evans

2nd – Ronin Black Flash – Mr R.K & Miss N.K James

3rd – Maesyfelin Enllys – H. Hudson

Barren mare or gelding

1st – Ceredigion Lleuwen – S. Ioan

2nd – Gorsneuadd Valient – Mrs. J Thomas

Broodmare

1st – Rhydeilian Morning Mist – Rhydeilian Stud

2nd – Rhystud April Queen – D.R. Harris

3rd – Nebo Chatterbox – Nebo Stud

Foal

1st – Llanwnen Foal – E. Thomas

2nd – Nantwood Briallen – O & R.J Bentley

3rd – Nebo Miss Marshmallow – Nebo Stud

Stallion

1st – Drogeda Valentino – S. Hamer

2nd – Tawelfan Jarvis Cocker – Roberts Family

3rd – Dycott Mourhino – Mr & Mrs C & H James

Youngstock Champion – Pennal Carwyn

Reserve Champion – Gwynfaes Iarlles Y Ffynon

Overall Champion – Pennal Carwyn

Reserve Champion – Rhydeilian Morning Mist

 

Part-Bred

Yearling Filly or Gelding

1st – Plasucha Lady May – R & J Evans

2nd – Aberaeron Santillana Valentina – J Shaw & G Evans

2 & 3 Year Old Colt, Filly or Gelding

1st – Penstrumbly Our Latif – K. J. Hall

2nd – Blaenllain Db’s Seabass – M. Boyes

Barren Mare or Gelding

1st – Barkway Stardust – H. Ellis-Jones

2nd – Caroworth Penguigan – H. Ellis-Jones

3rd – Taihirion Florida-May – G & R Cutter

Brood Mare

1st – Linksbury Sophistication – D. H Mckenzie-Tolhurst

Foal

1st – Menedli Peggy Sue – D. H Mckenzie-Tolhurst

2nd – Blaenllain DB’S Foal – A.A. Jones & T.M. Jones

Stallion

1st – Blaenllain Doodleba – A.A. Jones & T.M. Jones

Youngstock Champion – Penstrumbly Our Latif

Reserve Champion – Menedli Peggy Sue

Overall Champion – Penstrumbly Our Latif

Reserve Champion – Barkway Stardust

 

Ridden

Lead rein

1st – Menai Angel Fwyn – Mr & Mrs G. Jones Rider: Awen Jones

2nd – Penllyn Mistique – Miss A. Griffiths Rider: Lisa Smart

3rd – Lacy Ellie – R & S Evans Rider: Elen Evans

First Ridden

1st – Colne Torpedo – Cadlanvalley Stud Rider: Libby Grota

2nd – Pillheath Odette – R. Turner Rider: Steffan Turner

3rd – Windleshaw Rosanna – D. L. Jones Rider: Jasmine Jones

Mini Champion – Colne Torpedo

Reserve Champion – Menai Angel Fwyn

Section A & B Novice

1st – Colne Torpedo – Cadlanvalley Stud Rider: Libby Grota

2nd – Laithehill Mercury – Mrs V. Morgan Rider: I. Latter

3rd – Penllyn Mistique – Miss A. Griffiths Rider: A. Griffiths

C or D Novice

1st – Cwmeudwy Triw – Mrs M. Marshalsay Rider: Eleri Marshalsay

2nd – Ceredigion Lleuwen – S. Ioan Rider: A. Hill

3rd – Yarty Ribbons – R. Reading Rider: H. Nelmes

Section A Open ridden

1st – Heniarth Quinell – S. Franklyn Rider: Katie Parry

2nd – Friarly Guardsman – A. Griffiths Rider: A. Griffiths

3rd – Friarly Silver Cloud – Mrs A. Jones Rider: Maggie Simons

Section B Open Ridden:

1st – Thisltedown Sea Anchor – R & J Evans Rider: Eirian Waters

2nd – Melau Morocco – H. Ellis-Jones Rider: Nuala Ellis-Jones

3rd – Laithehill Mercury – Mrs V. Morgan Rider: India Latter

C Open ridden

1st – Yrallt May Day Surprise – M. Simons Rider: Maggie Simons

2nd – Yarty Rhian – R. Reading Rider: Annah Chester

3rd – Peasedown Diplomat – G. Moore Rider: Hannah Moore

D Open ridden

1st – Menai Cosmopolitan – P & A Jones Rider: Richard Jones

2nd – Cwmeudwy Triw – Mrs M. Marshalsay Rider: Eleri Marshalsay

3rd – Yarty Sioned – R. Reading Rider: Holly Nelmes

Part Bred Ridden

1st – Goldenstorm Trilogy – S. Hill Rider: A. Hill

2nd – Taihirion Florida-May – G. Cutter Rider: R. Cutter

3rd – Caroworth Penguigan – H. Ellis-Jones Rider: N. Ellis-Jones

Overall Champion – Yrallt Mayday Surprise

Reserve Champion – Menai Cosmopolitan

Traditional Trotting Class C & D

1st – Dearnevalley Spartacus – Miss N. Mckibbin

2nd – Gorsneuadd Valient – Mrs J. Thomas

Millcroft Gelding Supreme

Champion – Ronin Black Flash

Reserve – Thistledown Sea Anchor

Overall Supreme Youngstock

Champion – Pennal Carwyn

Reserve – Lingardswood Imperial

Overall Supreme Champion

Champion – Nebo Rebeca

Reserve Supreme – Telynau Gwenfair