Points Competition Results 2015

The winners for 2015 are as follows:

SECTION A

Points Name Owner

Foal 1st Cared Alaw Fach – 27 Euros and Janet Davies

2nd Moelbanc Ceredig – 17 Mrs F.J.Wills

Yearling 1st Merau Mali – 23 Ieuan Jenkins

Mare 4+ 1st Cilsane Misty Maid – 17 Euros and Janet Davies

2nd Cared Sophie Ann Euros and Janet Davies

3rd Friars Pocket full of posies F.J.Wills

Stallion 1st Windleshaw Mr.Darcy Mrs K.Harris

Gelding 4+ 1st Weston Sunny Boy Sara Evans (Young Member)

SECTION B

Points Name Owner

2 Y/Old 1st Cadlanvalley Statesman – 12 Kath Davies

3 Y/Old 1st Melau Mili – 14 Mrs Merryl Lloyd

Mare 4+ 1st Soudley China Rose – 21 Catrin Williams

Gelding 1st Thistledown Sea Anchor R and J Evans

Ridden 1st Thistledown Sea Anchor R and J Evans

SECTION C

Points Name Owner

Foal 1st Henfynyw Black Storm – 22 Henfynyw Stud

Yearling 1st Ormond Ruby’s Delight – 3 Ormond Stud

2 Y/Old 1st Henfynyw Tania – 13 Henfynyw Styd

Mare 4 + 1st Henfynyw Magpie – 26 Davies Family

Stallion 4+ 1st Caerneuadd Hywel – 11 Calvert Williams

Gelding 1st Winton Romany Prince – 11 Hilary Brockbank

SECTION D

Points Name Owner

Foal 1st Trehewyd Princess Polly – 21 David Evans

2nd Cared Foal – 20 Euros and Janet Davies

Yearling 1st Bryneglur Rebecca – 18 Mr W N James

2nd Cared Daniel – 10 Euros and Janet Davies

Mare 4+ 1st Capcoch Caroline – 24 J Arnold

2nd Trehewyd Gwenfron – 17 David Evans

3rd Brynmeillion Daphne – 10 Euros and Janet Davies

Stallion 1st Dycott Mourhinio – 23 Ceredig and Hazel Davies

Gelding 1st Ronin Black Flash – 23 R and N James

Ridden 1st Syfyrdin Solitude – 3 Lisa Marie Evans

2nd Toyside Lucky Lowri – 2 Lisa Marie Evans

WELSH PART-BRED

Position Name Owner

Foal 1st Blaenllain DB’s diddy doodle – 2 Tina Jones

Yearling 1st Aberaeron Santillna Valentine – 8 Johanna Evans Shaw

1st Plasucha Lady May – 8 Richard and Jean Evans

Mare 4+ 1st Pica Star Attraction – 7 Kath Davies

Stallion 4+ 1st Blaenllain Doodlebea – 6 Tina Jones

Gelding 4+ 1st Aberaeron Misun – 2 Evans Family

Ridden 1st Amar Charisma – 4 Tina Jones

SECTION CHAMPIONS

Champion presented with £20.00 kindly sponsored by

SECTION A: Merau Mali – 23

SECTION B: Soudley China Rose – 21

SECTION C: Henfynyw Magpie – 26

SECTION D: Capcoch Caroline – 24

WPBR: Aberaeron Santilna Valentine and Plasucha Lady May – 8

The OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP and THE EDWINA COLGATE TROPHY for 2015 is awarded to the Section C Henfynyw Magpie owned by Henfynyw Stud

Champion – Henfynyw Magpie

Reserve – Capcoch Caroline