Points Competition Results 2006

Overall Champion
Gweundir Dafydd
ridden by Catrin and Lowri Reed

Dafydd Glanusk

SECTION A

CLASS   NAME OWNER/RIDER
Foal 1st Violet Evans Evan Evans, Caecarw,Bronant, Aberystwyth
1st Caermynydd John Evans J Gwynn Jones, Awelon, Capel Seion
Yearling 1st Merau Elen-Mai Ieuan Jenkins, Pennant, Rhydycymerau
1st Excelsior Alaw Eric Williams, Llyscerdd, Llandovery
3 year old 1st Barracks Patsy Ieuan Jenkins, Pennant, Rhydycymerau
Mare 4+ 1st Gof Llinos Evan Evans, Caegarw, Bronant, Aberystwyth
Ridden 1st Gweundir Dafydd Lowri and Catrin Reed, Tyngwndwn,

CHAMPION : GWEUNDIR DAFYDD. Lowri and Catrin Reed

 

SECTION B

CLASS NAME OWNER/RIDER
Foal 1st Ddeunant Moonshine Sally Edwards, Ddeunant, Cwmann, Lampeter
2 year old 1st Ddeunant Melody Sally Edwards, Ddeunant, Cwmann, Lampeter
Mare 4+ 1st Rhydspence Russet Catrin Reed, Tyngwndwn, Cross Inn, Llanon
2nd Ddeunant Mischief Sally Edwards, Ddeunant, Cwmann, Lampeter
Ridden 1st Rhydspence Russet Catrin Reed, Tyngwndwn, Cross Inn, Llanon

CHAMPION : RHYDSPENCE RUSSET. Catrin Reed 20pts

russet 1

 

SECTION C

CLASS NAME OWNER
Foal 1st Ormond Rachel Richard & Gethin Morgan, Llys Penparc, Cwmann
Yearling 1st Henfynyw Magpie Davies family, Caehaidd, Aberaeron
2 year old 1st Henfynyw Martha Davies family, Caehaidd, Aberaeron
3 year old 1st Parc Shani Felen Gethin Morgan, Llys Penparc, Cwmann
Mare 4+ 1st Henfynyw Mari Davies family, Caehaidd, Aberaeron
2nd Parc Hazel Daniel Morgan, Pen Parc, Lampeter
Stallion 1st Tremymor Sportsman D & R Jones, Gwynfa, Bethania, Llanon

CHAMPION: TREMYMOR SPORTSMAN. D & R Jones. 23pts

 

SECTION D

CLASS NAME OWNER/RIDER
Foal 1st Trehewyd Gwenfron David Evans, Clogfryn, Aberaeron
2nd Ilar Abigail Monica & Delme Davies, Ffosbompren, Llanilar
3rd Parc Cantores Daniel Morgan, Pen Parc, Lampeter
3 year old 1st Fronarth Celtic Warrior Dr. Glyn Jones & family, 4 Carregwen, Bow St.
Mare 4+ 1st Trehewyd Brenhines David Evans, Clogfryn, Aberaeron
2nd Gwarchod Briallen Dr Glyn Jones & family, 4 Carregwen, Bow St.
3rd Parc Eluned Daniel Morgan, Pen Parc, Lampeter
3rd Ronin Eva Miss Nina Jones, Sunny Hill, Pisgah, Talgarreg
Stallion 1st Ffoslas St David E. Dilwyn Evans, Tynant, Talybont, Ceredigion
Ridden 1st Glanteifi Teifion Catrin Davies, Swn y nant, Tregaron
Harness 1st Gwarchod y Meseia Dr Glyn Jones & family, Carregwen, Bow Street.

CHAMPION: TREHEWYD GWENFRON. D Evans. 24 pts

 

WELSH PART-BRED

CLASS NAME OWNER/RIDER
Mare 4+ 1st Blaenllain Doodleberry Miss A A Jones, Cilcennin, Lampeter
Stallion 1st Blaenllain Doodleba Miss A A Jones, Cilcennin, Lampeter
Ridden 1st Blaenllain Doodleberry Miss A A Jones, Cilcennin. Lampeter

CHAMPION: BLAENLLAIN DOODLEBERRY. Miss A A Jones. 2 pts